steve's old time tap spring chaser
Home / Photos / Route / Results / Contact

Age Group Results


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Winners / Male Winners / Walkers

Overall Female Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Michelle Solis          Bettendorf  IA      37       20        20:44    6:41/M

       2    Yvonne Regan            Moline  IL          38       27        21:34    6:57/M

       3    Tina Hass               Geneseo  IL         38       32        22:25    7:14/M

Women 19 and under


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Kelsey Clarke           Moline  IL           8      178        49:21   15:55/M

Women 20 to 24


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Emily Fuerstenau        Davenport  IA       23       77        25:53    8:21/M

       2    Tara Glandorf           Davenport  IA       22       87        26:28    8:32/M

       3    Joanna McBride          Moline  IL          22       88        26:30    8:33/M

Women 25 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Renee Begyn             Bettendorf  IA      26       44        23:25    7:33/M

       2    Dana Brosig             Davenport  IA       26       71        25:15    8:09/M

       3    Lindsay Owens           Moline  IL          29       81        26:16    8:28/M

Women 30 to 34


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Laurel Darren           Moline  IL          30       34        22:28    7:15/M

       2    Heather Anderson        Davenport  IA       34       43        23:18    7:31/M

       3    Jessica Gianulis        Moline  IL          30       50        23:59    7:44/M

Women 35 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Rosa Rangel             Sherrard  IL        37      100        26:57    8:42/M

       2    Marlene Delong          Rock Island  IL     38      177        45:49   14:47/M

Women 40 to 44


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Anne Werner             Panorama Park  IA   43       54        24:15    7:49/M

       2    Cindy Teal              Clinton  IA         41      112        27:56    9:01/M

       3    Sherri Matuszyk         Kewanee  IL         44      118        28:19    9:08/M

Women 45 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Diane Reinsch           Moline  IL          48      110        27:35    8:54/M

       2    Kathy Newkirk           Andalusia  IL       49      111        27:36    8:54/M

       3    Cyndie Hoker            Dixon  IA           46      113        27:58    9:01/M

Women 50 to 54


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Laurie Saunders         Davenport  IA       51       73        25:25    8:12/M

       2    Jean Roeder             Fulton  IL          54       75        25:50    8:20/M

       3    Martha Adams            Davenport  IA       53       84        26:23    8:31/M

Women 55 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Karyl Hughes            Davenport  IA       56      115        28:06    9:04/M

       2    Evie Plambeck           Davenport  IA       58      128        29:19    9:27/M

       3    Linda Wilson            Port Byron  IL      57      132        29:58    9:40/M

Women 60 to 64


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Bobbi Dakota            Moline  IL          60       78        25:55    8:22/M

       2    Judie Gulley            Orion  IL           64       90        26:32    8:34/M

       3    Penny Danielson         Milan  IL           62       97        26:44    8:37/M

Women 65 to 69


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jan Gustafson           Orion  IL           66      134        30:02    9:41/M

Women 70 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Donna Gulley            Milan  IL           73      150        32:18   10:25/M

       2    Mabel Velge             Rock Island  IL     80      176        45:42   14:45/M

Overall Male Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Chris Wallaert          East Moline  IL     37        1        16:42    5:23/M

       2    Brian Parker            Morrison  IL        40        2        17:11    5:33/M

       3    Marcus Dabney           Forest Park  IL     32        3        17:22    5:36/M

Men 19 and under


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Lucas Rusk              Rock Island  IL     13      121        28:27    9:11/M

       2    Dylan Clarke            Moline  IL           8      169        40:54   13:12/M

Men 20 to 24


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Tim Deloriea            Davenport  IA       24        4        17:49    5:45/M

       2    Andrew Gwost            Hawthorn Woods  IL  23       28        21:39    6:59/M

       3    Michael Gonzales        Davenport  IA       23       36        22:33    7:16/M

Men 25 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Derek Radosevich        Milan  IL           25       16        19:55    6:25/M

       2    Toby Hunemuller         Davenport  IA       29       30        22:07    7:08/M

       3    Jason Savala            Silvis  IL          29       35        22:29    7:15/M

Men 30 to 34


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Louis Pelsang           Iowa City  IA       32        7        18:44    6:03/M

       2    Bryan Baker             East Moline  IL     31       11        19:20    6:14/M

       3    Dave Snively            Winona  ON          33       18        20:18    6:33/M

Men 35 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Rusty Brown             Muscatine  IA       38        9        18:58    6:07/M

       2    John Kvapil             Davenport  IA       37       12        19:43    6:22/M

       3    Marvin McMeekan         Silvis  IL          39       14        19:46    6:23/M

Men 40 to 44


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    James Pelsang           Iowa City  IA       42        8        18:52    6:05/M

       2    John Thompson           Geneseo  IL         43       10        19:13    6:12/M

       3    Cory Delong             Rock Island  IL     40       15        19:53    6:25/M

Men 45 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Martin Rodriguez        Davenport  IA       47        5        17:59    5:48/M

       2    John Grice              Kewanee  IL         48        6        18:04    5:50/M

       3    Scott Caldwell          Moline  IL          46       13        19:44    6:22/M

Men 50 to 54


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Terry Erickson          Hampton  IL         54       24        21:04    6:48/M

       2    John Kerch              Moline  IL          50       29        21:44    7:01/M

       3    Rick Tacey              Coal Valley  IL     53       39        23:07    7:27/M

Men 55 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Michael Tappero         Hampton  IL         56       17        20:03    6:28/M

       2    Russ Hart               Blue Grass  IA      58       25        21:16    6:52/M

       3    Octavio Garcia          Rock Island  IL     58       26        21:21    6:53/M

Men 60 to 64


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Gary Newkirk            Andalusia  IL       60       58        24:23    7:52/M

       2    Allen Hale              Bettendorf  IA      60       67        25:00    8:04/M

       3    Jerry Oberhardt         East Moline  IL     60       72        25:19    8:10/M

Men 65 to 69


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Ron Sandberg            Bettendorf  IA      66       64        24:47    8:00/M

       2    Tony Hamilton           Orion  IL           67       74        25:49    8:20/M

       3    David Motz              Davenport  IA       66      117        28:10    9:05/M

Men 70 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Chet Wildemuth          Blue Grass  IA      77      152        32:25   10:27/M

Competitive Walk

Women 0 - 19


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Breanna Little          Davenport  IA       10        6        42:36   13:45/M

Women 20 - 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Karla Hartman           Moline  IL          29        2        38:31   12:25/M

       2    Amy Emery               Davenport  IA       29       10        45:01   14:31/M

       3    Elizabeth George        Davenport  IA       26       11        45:03   14:32/M

Women 30 - 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Kelley Little           Davenport  IA       35        8        44:06   14:14/M

       2    Karen Pittenger         Geneseo  IL         38       13        45:57   14:49/M

       3    Lisa Rusk               Geneseo  IL         39       14        45:57   14:49/M

Women 40 - 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Vickey Buller           Rock Island  IL     47        5        41:31   13:24/M

       2    Traci Peterson          Davenport  IA       45        7        44:04   14:13/M

       3    Karrie Roels            Milan  IL           46       23        50:14   16:12/M

Women 50 - 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Linda De Mont           Silvis  IL          54        4        41:28   13:23/M

       2    Karen Krambeck          Davenport  IA       58        9        45:00   14:31/M

       3    Sharryn Jackson         Rock Island  IL     58       15        45:59   14:50/M

Women 60 - 69


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Joann Sandberg          Bettendorf  IA      67        1        37:33   12:07/M

       2    Barbara Schroeder       Geneseo  IL         68       19        49:22   15:55/M

       3    Mary Ann Steward        Davenport  IA       68       24        50:22   16:15/M

Men 30 - 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Justin Anderson         East Moline  IL     35       30        50:37   16:20/M

Men 40 - 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Kevin Houser            Moline  IL          42        3        41:02   13:14/M